Current Students

Everett Altherr

Department of Biology
Everett Altherr

Becca Beiter

Department of Neuroscience
Rebeca Beiter

Jamie Blair

Department of Radiology and Medical Imaging
Jamie Blair

Ellie Braatz

Department of Neuroscience
Elise Braatz

Anastasia Brodovskaya

Department of Neurology

Ryan Brown

Department of NGP First Years

Katriel Cho

Department of NGP First Years

Shayla Clark

Department of Biology
Shayla Clark

James Cole

Department of Biology

Nicholas Conley

Department of NGP First Years

Maureen Cowan

Department of Neuroscience
Cowan

Sean Cuddy

Department of Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer Biology

Hannah Ennerfelt

Department of Neuroscience

Anthony Fernandez-Castaneda

Department of Neuroscience
Anthony Fernandez-Castaneda

Jenny (Jieming) Fu

Department of NGP First Years

Sarah Goggin

Department of Biomedical Engineering
Goggin

Dylan Goldman

Department of Neuroscience
Goldman

Sushanth Kumar

Department of Biology
Sushanth Kumar

Catherine Lammert

Department of Neuroscience
Catherine Lammert

Kendra Liu

Department of NGP First Years

Adam Lu

Department of Pharmacology
Lu

Ashley Mason

Department of Cell Biology
Mason

Katrina McNeely

Department of Cell Biology
Katrina McNeely

Andrea Merchak

Department of Neuroscience

Nadine Michel

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics
Nadine Michel

Joshua Milstein

Department of Medicine (Endocrinology & Metabolism)

Benjamin Newman

Department of Radiology and Medical Imaging
Newman

Zachary Papadopoulos

Department of Neuroscience
Papadopolous

Brandon Podyma

Department of Biology

Lisa Post

Department of Medicine (Endocrinology & Metabolism)

Michael Raymond

Department of Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer Biology
Mike Raymond

Matthew Ritger

Department of Pharmacology

Courtney Rivet-Noor

Department of Neuroscience
Rivet

Mark Rudolf

Department of Neuroscience
Mark Rudolf

Andrea Salvador

Department of Neuroscience
Salvador

Katie Salvati

Department of Pharmacology
Salvati

Daria Skwarzynska

Department of NGP First Years

Ashtyn Smith

Department of Biology
Ashtyn Smith

Kate Still

Department of Neuroscience
Kate Still

Jeremy Thompson

Department of Anesthesiology
Jeremy Thompson

David Tyus

Department of NGP First Years

Joe (Ogochukwu) Uweru

Department of Neuroscience

Amy Van Deusen

Department of Biology
Amy Van Deusen

Thaddeus Weigel

Department of Medicine (Endocrinology & Metabolism)
Weigel

Eric Wengert

Department of Anesthesiology
Eric Wengert

Kristine Zengeler

Department of NGP First Years